UF-MM-10G

SKU : UF-MM-10G

SFP+ Modules

UF-MM-10G


Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U FiberTM modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Download SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Datasheet

จำนวน
2,000.00 ฿
2,250.00 ฿

สินค้าไม่เพียงพอ

สินค้าหมด

PRODUCT LINK : OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Model Comparison

UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
Supported MediaMulti-Mode FiberMulti-Mode FiberSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC(2) LC(1) LC
BiDiN/AN/A
TX Wavelength850 nm850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
RX Wavelength850 nm850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP10 Gbps SFP+1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m300 m3 km
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack2-Pack, 20-Pack1-Pair, 10-Pairs

Model Comparison

UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-RJ45-1G
UF-RJ45-1G
Supported MediaSingle-Mode FiberSingle-Mode FiberCopper
Connector Type(2) LC(1) LCRJ45
BiDiN/AN/A
TX Wavelength1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
N/A
RX Wavelength1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
N/A
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+10 Gbps SFP+10/100/1000 Mbps
Cable Distance10 km10 km100m
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack1-Pair, 10-PairsSingle