UFiber Nano G

SKU : UF-Nano

UFiber Nano G

UF-Nano


Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
จำนวน
2,550 ฿
2,600 ฿

สินค้าไม่เพียงพอ

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
MECHANICAL
Dimensions77 x 77 x 28mm
Weight110g
Enclosure CharacteristicsUV resistant polycarbonate
HARDWARE
ProcessorMIPS-32, 240MHz
MemoryDDR3 128Mbyte
Management InterfaceIn-Band Ethernet/PON
Networking Interfaces(1) SC/PC, GPON WAN
(1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds(1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984 , 2.488Gbps downstream/1.244Gbps upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
Buttons(1) Information button
(1) Reset to factory
LEDs/Display(1) LED screen: WAN IP address, TX/RX rate, TX/RX power, and below information:
(1) Power status: White, ON: powered up
(1) Ethernet Link, White, ON: link up, Blinking: activity, OFF: link down
(1) PON Link, White, ON: PON link is up, OFF: link down
(1) PON Alarm, Red, ON: no optical receive power, loss of signal
Power MethodRJ45 PoE input, 24V/0.3A, pin 4,5+; 7,8-
Power SupplyPoE 24V/0.3A, pin 4,5+; 7,8-
Supported Voltage Range28V TO 16V
Max. Power Consumption7W
Operating Temperature-10 to 45°C
Operating Humidity5% to 95% Non-Condensing
Normal TX range of optical module1,5dBm to 5dBm
Normal RX range of optical module-8dBm to -28dBm
SOFTWARE
OSU Fiber 4.16L.04
ModeONU/ONT Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch
ServicesWeb Server, TR-069, Telnet, NAT, Bridging and Routing, Firewall Features and Application Pass-throught Features
UtilitiesDashboard, Monitoring, Alarms and Logs
SecurityGEM Port Encryption
QoSSupport 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
OtherRemote Reset, Remote Reboot, Remote Firmware Upgrade, VLAN Support
Ubiquiti Specific FeaturesUBNT Discovery and UBNT mcagent
Minimum Software RequirementsAny Modern Web Browser
FIBER
Operating wavelenght1310nmTX/1490nmRX
Line CodeScrambled NRZ
Optical interface downstream nominal bit rate2488.32 Mbit/s
Optical interface upstream nominal bit rate1244.16 Mbit/s
Physical reach20 km
Logical reach60 km
Maximum differential fibre distance20 km

DOWNLOAD